TOP 5 Manga
TOP 5 Manga
Following in the path of the anime thread, what are your top 5 manga?
Mine are:
1: Full Metal Alchemist
2: Claymore
3: Elfin Lied (FTW :D)
4:Hekikai_no_AiON (can be abit weak but its different :P)
5: DOGS (Started recently and seems good so far)
So what are yours?
Mine are:
1: Full Metal Alchemist
2: Claymore
3: Elfin Lied (FTW :D)
4:Hekikai_no_AiON (can be abit weak but its different :P)
5: DOGS (Started recently and seems good so far)
So what are yours?
Re: TOP 5 Manga
I just realized, how come it took so long time for someone to make this tread x3
1. Elfen Lied (Manga is better than the anime)
2. Spice and Wolf
3. Naruto (Only on chapter 289 or something still)
4. Futari Ecchi
Can't think of more at the moment.
1. Elfen Lied (Manga is better than the anime)
2. Spice and Wolf
3. Naruto (Only on chapter 289 or something still)
4. Futari Ecchi
Can't think of more at the moment.
Last edited by Black Cat on November 30th, 2010, 10:04 am, edited 1 time in total.
Kittens!
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. D.Gray-Man
2. 1/2 Prince
3. Bakuman
4. Medaka Box
5. Yureka [a.k.a Id_EnTity]
D.Gray-Man is pure epic.
Do read 1/2 Prince though. It's not yaoi, even though it sounds like it. It's kinda like .hack and Yureka combined?
Bakuman is just.....win.
Medaka Box is just interesting.
Yureka = : D
2. 1/2 Prince
3. Bakuman
4. Medaka Box
5. Yureka [a.k.a Id_EnTity]
D.Gray-Man is pure epic.
Do read 1/2 Prince though. It's not yaoi, even though it sounds like it. It's kinda like .hack and Yureka combined?
Bakuman is just.....win.
Medaka Box is just interesting.
Yureka = : D
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1) Boku no Futatsu no Tsubasa
2) A Certain Scientific Railgun
3) Mirai Nikki
4) The World Only God Knows
5) Shitsurakuen
2) A Certain Scientific Railgun
3) Mirai Nikki
4) The World Only God Knows
5) Shitsurakuen
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Pandora Heats
2. Needless
3. Mira Nikki
4. Hayate The Combat Butler
5. The World God Only Knows
Hoshi No Samidare used to be #1, but it ended. ;(
2. Needless
3. Mira Nikki
4. Hayate The Combat Butler
5. The World God Only Knows
Hoshi No Samidare used to be #1, but it ended. ;(
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1.Chobits
2.Fullmetal Alchemist
3.Naruto(Shipuuden)
(I can't think of more right now)
2.Fullmetal Alchemist
3.Naruto(Shipuuden)
(I can't think of more right now)
- Johannez691
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 486
- Joined: April 12th, 2010, 1:25 am
- Location: Sweden
- Contact:
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Ranma 1/2
2. Love HIna
3. Kick Off (Swedish manga)
4. D-Angel
5. Naruto
2. Love HIna
3. Kick Off (Swedish manga)
4. D-Angel
5. Naruto
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Berserk (wish it would release it fast though w/e)
2. Bleach
3. Gantz
4. Bakuman
5. Beelzebub (supposed to get a anime early next year)
2. Bleach
3. Gantz
4. Bakuman
5. Beelzebub (supposed to get a anime early next year)
- Great Wall
- Posts: 9
- Joined: December 3rd, 2010, 2:42 am
- Location: in a quiet spot in a park lisening to some nightcore on my ipod
Re: TOP 5 Manga
ummm my top 5 manga right now would be
1. Sora No Otoshimono
2. Bleach
3. Katekyo Hitman Reborn
4.GE-Good Ending
5. History Strongest Disciple Kenichi
1. Sora No Otoshimono
2. Bleach
3. Katekyo Hitman Reborn
4.GE-Good Ending
5. History Strongest Disciple Kenichi
- rebeldancer567
- Posts: 11
- Joined: December 10th, 2010, 9:21 pm
- Location: France
- Contact:
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Dramacon
2. Death Note
3. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
4. Lucky Star
5. Elfen Lied
2. Death Note
3. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
4. Lucky Star
5. Elfen Lied
"Lost in Lies Yet Again-"
"-the passion still remains-"
"-it glows through the aeons-"
"-only to end in misery-"
"-and tears"
Anyone going to Youmacon 2011?
"-the passion still remains-"
"-it glows through the aeons-"
"-only to end in misery-"
"-and tears"
Anyone going to Youmacon 2011?
Re: TOP 5 Manga
For me :
- One Piece
- Fairy tail
- Naruto Shippuden
- Bleach
- Full Metal alchemist Brotherhood
^///^ I love Shônen... My God : Oda-sama *3 ( One Piece)
- One Piece
- Fairy tail
- Naruto Shippuden
- Bleach
- Full Metal alchemist Brotherhood
^///^ I love Shônen... My God : Oda-sama *3 ( One Piece)
Re: TOP 5 Manga
One Piece is the number 1 manga in the world currently! (Congrats Oda-san!)NAMii96 wrote:For me :
- One Piece
- Fairy tail
- Naruto Shippuden
- Bleach
- Full Metal alchemist Brotherhood
^///^ I love Shônen... My God : Oda-sama *3 ( One Piece)
-One Piece
-Fairy Tail (2nd Oda-san)
-Akumetsu (If only people tried reading it...)
-Claymore (So good, but end it already! It's older then me!)
-Skip Beat (Man has a femine side)
- lethalroze
- Posts: 26
- Joined: December 26th, 2010, 5:40 pm
- Location: Finland
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1 - Elfen Lied (nothing can beat it <3)
2 - Hellsing
3 - Until Death Do Us Part
4 - Kimi No Iru Machi (A town where you live)
5 - Claymore
2 - Hellsing
3 - Until Death Do Us Part
4 - Kimi No Iru Machi (A town where you live)
5 - Claymore
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Katekyo Hitman Reborn XD
2. Fairy tail (very good shounen, action manga)
3. H.O.T.D (You guys must know this manga and also anime-.- : Highschool of the dead)
4. The Breaker - New waves
5. Sun-ken Rock
It's all shounen manga lol XD
2. Fairy tail (very good shounen, action manga)
3. H.O.T.D (You guys must know this manga and also anime-.- : Highschool of the dead)
4. The Breaker - New waves
5. Sun-ken Rock
It's all shounen manga lol XD
Re: TOP 5 Manga
Just anime for me, but it'd prob be death note anyways if i did read :D
- johnnytaboo
- Posts: 4
- Joined: September 1st, 2011, 9:49 pm
- Location: USA, outside DC
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Naruto (been reading that for years now)
2. Elfen Lied
3. Bleach (everytime I think they've lost me, they bring me back)
4. Kenichi (pissed that the anime was cut so short)
5. Beelzebub (<-- this one changes. It used to be Gantz, but I've got mixed feelings about the last few releases)
2. Elfen Lied
3. Bleach (everytime I think they've lost me, they bring me back)
4. Kenichi (pissed that the anime was cut so short)
5. Beelzebub (<-- this one changes. It used to be Gantz, but I've got mixed feelings about the last few releases)
- Raver
- Posts: 457
- Joined: August 12th, 2011, 7:07 pm
- Location: NU.net, being everybody's favorite asshole
- Contact:
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. FullMetal Alchemist
2. Elfen Lied
3. Sakura Card Captors
4. Ichigo 100% (Still Reading)
5. Rosario + Vampire (just 1st season)
2. Elfen Lied
3. Sakura Card Captors
4. Ichigo 100% (Still Reading)
5. Rosario + Vampire (just 1st season)
We feel the rhythm like it is our heartbeat
Re: TOP 5 Manga
Mine would be:
1. The World God Only Knows
2. Rosario+Vampire
3. Beelzebub
4. To-Love-Ru (And the sequel too.)
5. Yosuga no Sora (Both the manga and the anime, although imo the manga's much better than the anime.)
1. The World God Only Knows
2. Rosario+Vampire
3. Beelzebub
4. To-Love-Ru (And the sequel too.)
5. Yosuga no Sora (Both the manga and the anime, although imo the manga's much better than the anime.)
"Beyond the imagination of one's desires and dreams, remains what we call an eternity."
Please excuse my awful english. =P
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Toradora
2. Death Note
3. Code Geass
4. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. K-ON
2. Death Note
3. Code Geass
4. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. K-ON
Re: TOP 5 Manga
Didn't know there was a manga of it..Gls wrote: 5. Yosuga no Sora (Both the manga and the anime, although imo the manga's much better than the anime.)
Anywhere it can be bought?
Kittens!
- RaveComing
- ヂュード アイム イーティング チッキン
- Posts: 586
- Joined: April 8th, 2010, 5:27 pm
- Location: The Abusement Park
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1. Death Note
2. Yotsuba&!
3. Claymore
4. One Out
Top 4 are better than top 5
2. Yotsuba&!
3. Claymore
4. One Out
Top 4 are better than top 5
Re: TOP 5 Manga
#1 School Days
#2 Angel Beats
#3 Yosuga no Sora
#4 Elfen Lied
#5 Freezing
Cant believe no one said School Days or Angel Beats
#2 Angel Beats
#3 Yosuga no Sora
#4 Elfen Lied
#5 Freezing
Cant believe no one said School Days or Angel Beats
Re: TOP 5 Manga
1º One Piece.
2º Bleach.
3º Naruto.
4º Fairy Tail.
5º Nisekoi.
2º Bleach.
3º Naruto.
4º Fairy Tail.
5º Nisekoi.
Re: TOP 5 Manga
My Top favorite Manga is
1 Naruto
2 Bleach
3 Fruits Basket
4 Love Hina
5 Chobits
1 Naruto
2 Bleach
3 Fruits Basket
4 Love Hina
5 Chobits
Today is the tomorrow you worried about yesterday.. for tomorrow never comes.. live today!!!