Top 5 Animes?
Re: Top 5 Animes?
By the way, it is Anime, not Animes.
1. Clannad ~AS~
2. Monogatari Series (Bakemonogatari)
3. Angel Beats!
4. Code Geass R2
1. Clannad ~AS~
2. Monogatari Series (Bakemonogatari)
3. Angel Beats!
4. Code Geass R2
Last edited by Peter on October 20th, 2013, 5:14 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Shingeki no Kyojin [no duh]
2. Danganronpa [actually...I could also say this is first >.<]
3. Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
4. Fairy Tail
5. Fullmetal Alchemist
2. Danganronpa [actually...I could also say this is first >.<]
3. Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
4. Fairy Tail
5. Fullmetal Alchemist
- CloudTheBanditRaider
- Posts: 3
- Joined: December 21st, 2013, 10:26 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
PFT. MY FAVORITE ANIMES?
1. Angel Beats (So sad. :\)
2. Naruto Shippuden
3. Sword Art Online (Japanese voice actors, way better then the English ones.)
4. Fairy Tail
5. Full Metal Alchemist
Honestly, those aren't my final choices. ONE DOES NOT SIMPLY PICK THEIR 5 FAVORITE ANIMES.
1. Angel Beats (So sad. :\)
2. Naruto Shippuden
3. Sword Art Online (Japanese voice actors, way better then the English ones.)
4. Fairy Tail
5. Full Metal Alchemist
Honestly, those aren't my final choices. ONE DOES NOT SIMPLY PICK THEIR 5 FAVORITE ANIMES.
I love Kingdom Hearts & Kid Icarus :D
I make Nightcore and make Graphics. I love Anime.
I make Nightcore and make Graphics. I love Anime.
- rsslayersr
- Posts: 412
- Joined: April 2nd, 2014, 10:49 am
- Location: The Netherlands
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Let's see which series I can line up.
Monogatari series
Clannad
Angel Beats
Steins;Gate
To Love-Ru
If Saki goes well, I might switch that one up with To Love-Ru..
Monogatari series
Clannad
Angel Beats
Steins;Gate
To Love-Ru
If Saki goes well, I might switch that one up with To Love-Ru..
Enforcing the cute little sister of Happy Hardcore
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Fairy tail
2.One piece
3.Naruto
4.kuroko no basuke
5.soul eater
2.One piece
3.Naruto
4.kuroko no basuke
5.soul eater
- LonelyLittleAngel
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 206
- Joined: June 2nd, 2014, 7:57 pm
- Location: Indianapolis,Indiana
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Black Butler
2.Naruto
3. Elfin Lied
4.Inuyasha
5. Lucky Star
2.Naruto
3. Elfin Lied
4.Inuyasha
5. Lucky Star
Jumpcore thats what the bass is for.sorry quotes from me are illegal in other people's signatures sry
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: August 9th, 2014, 6:17 pm
- Location: Rome, Italy
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Accel World
2. SwordArt Online
3. Attack on Titan
4. Fullmetal alchemist: Brotherhood
5. No Game No Life
But i like BlackBullet too ^^
2. SwordArt Online
3. Attack on Titan
4. Fullmetal alchemist: Brotherhood
5. No Game No Life
But i like BlackBullet too ^^
- toptrancemaster
- Posts: 91
- Joined: March 2nd, 2015, 3:35 pm
- Location: Somewhere in world
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Well last reply was 2 years ago
maybe I will spam my top 5 anime what I still have In my mind
1. Seitokai yakuindomo. just amazing love the humor in it , Im really happy that there so much episodes.
2.Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Best main character he reminds me a little.
3. School Rumble. Really good comedy I love all characters in it even the those with small role, Harima second favorite main character.
4. Kill la kill. cool anime makers of Gurren lagann did good job.
5. Spice and wolf. I really loved the story and the animation looked so beautiful, sadly they din't make second season.
I could add more more but this anime is my fav
maybe I will spam my top 5 anime what I still have In my mind
1. Seitokai yakuindomo. just amazing love the humor in it , Im really happy that there so much episodes.
2.Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Best main character he reminds me a little.
3. School Rumble. Really good comedy I love all characters in it even the those with small role, Harima second favorite main character.
4. Kill la kill. cool anime makers of Gurren lagann did good job.
5. Spice and wolf. I really loved the story and the animation looked so beautiful, sadly they din't make second season.
I could add more more but this anime is my fav
Just listen if you dont listen you dont feel if you dont feel you not
enjoy anyways i dont know why i write it. ^_^
Anyways
Dj East Wolf Dats me :P
enjoy anyways i dont know why i write it. ^_^
Anyways
Dj East Wolf Dats me :P
- Nightcore4eva
- Posts: 63
- Joined: November 10th, 2015, 11:56 pm
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Anyone here besides me a fan of Student Council Staff Members (Seitokai Yakuindomo)?
-
- Posts: 22
- Joined: September 11th, 2016, 4:14 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My top 10:
1:Youkai Watch ( I'm really pissed that it got discontinued a week ago at episode 92)
2:Squid girl
3:Little Battlers Experience
4:Doraemon
5:The World God Only Knows
6:Parasyte: The Maxim
7:Idaten Jump!
8:Lucky Man
9:Sket Dance
10:Crayon Shin-chan
1:Youkai Watch ( I'm really pissed that it got discontinued a week ago at episode 92)
2:Squid girl
3:Little Battlers Experience
4:Doraemon
5:The World God Only Knows
6:Parasyte: The Maxim
7:Idaten Jump!
8:Lucky Man
9:Sket Dance
10:Crayon Shin-chan
Sometimes my saliva tastes like unicorn pee