Top 5 Animes?
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Tough call, most of mine are movies that make my top though... here they are in no order
1: Vampire Hunter D bloodlust
2: Appleseed
3: Vexhile
4: Karas
5: Queen's Blade
6: Witch Blade
....... and so on lots more
1: Vampire Hunter D bloodlust
2: Appleseed
3: Vexhile
4: Karas
5: Queen's Blade
6: Witch Blade
....... and so on lots more
you gotta jump jump...
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1) Zero no Tsukaima
2) Sengoku Collection
3) Highschool DxD
4) K-On!
5) Claymore
Close to Top 5:
1) Black Rock Shooter
2) Shakugan no Shana
3) FLCL
4) Gurren Lagann
5) Aki-Sora
2) Sengoku Collection
3) Highschool DxD
4) K-On!
5) Claymore
Close to Top 5:
1) Black Rock Shooter
2) Shakugan no Shana
3) FLCL
4) Gurren Lagann
5) Aki-Sora
"We're all pretty bizarre. Some of us are just better at hiding it."
-The Breakfast Club
YouTube.com/RaptureNightcore
-The Breakfast Club
YouTube.com/RaptureNightcore
- ShawtiiAna
- Posts: 10
- Joined: March 5th, 2012, 10:53 pm
- Location: In the clouds....:3
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Ouran Highschool Host Club
2. Elfen Lied
3. Highschool Of The Dead
4. Durarara
5. Fruits Basket
2. Elfen Lied
3. Highschool Of The Dead
4. Durarara
5. Fruits Basket
- darkeknightlv8
- Posts: 3
- Joined: May 24th, 2012, 9:08 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
2. Persona 4 the Animation
3. Gurren Lagann
4. Highshcool of the Dead
5. Death Note (the Manga was wayyyyy better)
2. Persona 4 the Animation
3. Gurren Lagann
4. Highshcool of the Dead
5. Death Note (the Manga was wayyyyy better)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Can I just say all of them? I would literally have to get a list together of what I have seen and start ranking them based off of each other. And there are different reasons I would favorite them.
One Piece - 550+ episodes, ongoing, and never gets bad. In fact, it gets better. But would I put it in my overall top 5? Possibly.
I just can't give a straight top 5 answer.....
One Piece - 550+ episodes, ongoing, and never gets bad. In fact, it gets better. But would I put it in my overall top 5? Possibly.
I just can't give a straight top 5 answer.....
www.youtube.com/ZelinkTheOne (Gaming videos)
www.youtube.com/ZelinkNightcore (I wonder what's on here...however, I am not a major nightcore mixer. I 'nightcore' songs for fun or out of boredom and I know they probably aren't good)
www.youtube.com/ZelinkNightcore (I wonder what's on here...however, I am not a major nightcore mixer. I 'nightcore' songs for fun or out of boredom and I know they probably aren't good)
Re: Top 5 Animes?
5. Death Note...
4. Toradora...
3. Highschool of the Dead...
2. Mirai Nikki...
1. Code Geass...
4. Toradora...
3. Highschool of the Dead...
2. Mirai Nikki...
1. Code Geass...
- MiniChan9616
- Posts: 1
- Joined: June 22nd, 2012, 2:58 pm
- Location: Germany
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Toradora
2. Guilty Crown
3. Stein;Gate
4. Death Note
5. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2. Guilty Crown
3. Stein;Gate
4. Death Note
5. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Mine are:
The Sweet at Saint Tale
Card Captor Sakura
Mirmo
Fruits Basket
Cinderella
_________________________________
http://www.themodernman.com/how_to_beco ... _male.html
The Sweet at Saint Tale
Card Captor Sakura
Mirmo
Fruits Basket
Cinderella
_________________________________
http://www.themodernman.com/how_to_beco ... _male.html
- darkyoshimoshi
- Posts: 3
- Joined: July 17th, 2012, 5:46 am
- Location: Into the nExt
Re: Top 5 Animes?
- School days
- Clannad
- Steins; gate
- Mahou shoujo Madoka magica
- Serial experiment Lain
- Haruhi Suzumiya no yuutsu
- Neon genesis Evangelion
- Texhnolyze
- Haibane renmei
Yes I know, it's a top 9...
And the best manga : Gunnm
- Clannad
- Steins; gate
- Mahou shoujo Madoka magica
- Serial experiment Lain
- Haruhi Suzumiya no yuutsu
- Neon genesis Evangelion
- Texhnolyze
- Haibane renmei
Yes I know, it's a top 9...
And the best manga : Gunnm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.) Death Note <3
2.) Fullmetal Alchemist <3
3.) Gosick
4.) School Days
5.) H2O: Footprints in the Sand.
2.) Fullmetal Alchemist <3
3.) Gosick
4.) School Days
5.) H2O: Footprints in the Sand.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: July 29th, 2012, 6:25 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
ShawtiiAna wrote:1. Ouran Highschool Host Club
2. Elfen Lied
3. Highschool Of The Dead
4. Durarara
5. Fruits Basket
i love all of these
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Fate Series
2. Sword Art Online
3. Elfen Lied
4. Persona 4 The Animation
5. Highschool Of The Dead
2. Sword Art Online
3. Elfen Lied
4. Persona 4 The Animation
5. Highschool Of The Dead
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Yu Yu Hakusho
2. Shojo Kakumei Utena
3. Soul Eater
4. Kaichou wa Maid-Sama!
5. The law of Ueki.
2. Shojo Kakumei Utena
3. Soul Eater
4. Kaichou wa Maid-Sama!
5. The law of Ueki.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: September 6th, 2012, 9:46 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Clannad + After Story
2. Angel Beats
3. Toradora
4. The World God Only Knows (I like the manga better)
5. Lucky Star
I cried a lot during Clannad and Clannad After Story. The saddest part in my opinion was when Nagisa died...
Angel Beats was great! As to expect from Key. It was also pretty sad at the end... i cried...
Toradora was hillarious and romantic at the same time. I loved the amazingly tsundere-ish part when Taiga and Ryuuji kiss. ^^
TWGOK is a pretty good one if you like anime where a guy is basically seducing girls.
Lucky Star was pretty awesome and it was hillarious sometimes! I thought the Initial D and the Hatsune Miku references were pretty funny.
2. Angel Beats
3. Toradora
4. The World God Only Knows (I like the manga better)
5. Lucky Star
I cried a lot during Clannad and Clannad After Story. The saddest part in my opinion was when Nagisa died...
Angel Beats was great! As to expect from Key. It was also pretty sad at the end... i cried...
Toradora was hillarious and romantic at the same time. I loved the amazingly tsundere-ish part when Taiga and Ryuuji kiss. ^^
TWGOK is a pretty good one if you like anime where a guy is basically seducing girls.
Lucky Star was pretty awesome and it was hillarious sometimes! I thought the Initial D and the Hatsune Miku references were pretty funny.
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I see Clannad repeated shooo many times XD
am I the only one who liked the 'Another World' episodes of Clannad/Clannad AS more than the actual anime?
I'M ROOTING FOR YOU, KYOU!!!
am I the only one who liked the 'Another World' episodes of Clannad/Clannad AS more than the actual anime?
I'M ROOTING FOR YOU, KYOU!!!
- Mikumon
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 36
- Joined: October 26th, 2012, 7:30 am
- Location: @ Keion, Light Music Club
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. One Piece
2. Sword Art Online
3. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
4. Black*Rock Shooter
5. Soul Eater
>8D
2. Sword Art Online
3. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
4. Black*Rock Shooter
5. Soul Eater
>8D
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I haven't seen many but i guess
1. Angel Beats
2. Sword Art Online
3. Clannad
4. Kanon
5. Elfen Lied
1. Angel Beats
2. Sword Art Online
3. Clannad
4. Kanon
5. Elfen Lied
This is my YouTube channel http://www.youtube.com/user/ChristianlbDK?feature=mhee I don't upload songs so often. But I'll guarantee you won't be disappointed.
-Chris (Christian)
-Chris (Christian)
- MagicScream
- Posts: 108
- Joined: October 28th, 2012, 2:11 pm
- Location: Oregon - Portland
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Bleach
2. Spice And Wolf
3. Initial D
4. Blue Exorcist
5. Wangan Midnight
2. Spice And Wolf
3. Initial D
4. Blue Exorcist
5. Wangan Midnight
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1.Angel Beats
2. Blue Exoricst
3. Naruto
4. Black Rock Shooter
Didn't see more anime but these 4 I really like and checking some other ones and I then I choose to put Another on 5 it's a very weird one
2. Blue Exoricst
3. Naruto
4. Black Rock Shooter
Didn't see more anime but these 4 I really like and checking some other ones and I then I choose to put Another on 5 it's a very weird one
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. hellsing ultimate
2. code geass
3. bleach
3. naruto
4. Detective Conan
5. soul eater
2. code geass
3. bleach
3. naruto
4. Detective Conan
5. soul eater
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Sword Art Online
2. Clannad Afterstory
3. Code Geass
4. Elfen Lied
5. Bleach
2. Clannad Afterstory
3. Code Geass
4. Elfen Lied
5. Bleach
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Right now:
1º One Piece.
2º Fairy Tail.
3º To Love-Ru Darkness.
4º Code Breaker.
5º Toriko.
1º One Piece.
2º Fairy Tail.
3º To Love-Ru Darkness.
4º Code Breaker.
5º Toriko.
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: April 23rd, 2013, 1:46 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. Clannad
2. Seitokai no Ichizon
3. ToraDora
4. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. Case Closed
2. Seitokai no Ichizon
3. ToraDora
4. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
5. Case Closed
Re: Top 5 Animes?
-Ao no exorcist
-Sword art online
-One Piece
-Shuffle!
-Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
-Sword art online
-One Piece
-Shuffle!
-Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
Dat Link~~~~ http://www.youtube.com/user/DjKaigun?feature=watch
- Copy_Cat_Master
- Posts: 234
- Joined: February 15th, 2013, 6:50 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I have a lot of favourite anime but I think this is my top 5 so far.
- Date A Live
-The Attack of Titans
- Kaichou Wa Maid Sama
- Black Rock Shooter
- Sword Art Online
- Date A Live
-The Attack of Titans
- Kaichou Wa Maid Sama
- Black Rock Shooter
- Sword Art Online
Official Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/CopyCatMaster01
Copy Cat Master's Twitter: https://twitter.com/CopyCatMaster
Copy Cat Master's Twitter: https://twitter.com/CopyCatMaster
- XxEvilLizardxX
- Respected Donator
- Posts: 1465
- Joined: March 3rd, 2013, 3:00 pm
- Location: Ireland
- Contact:
Re: Top 5 Animes?
I haven't seen many Anime, but...
1 - Clannad (Including ~After Story)
2 - Death Note
3 - Angel Beats
4 - School Rumble
5 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
1 - Clannad (Including ~After Story)
2 - Death Note
3 - Angel Beats
4 - School Rumble
5 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
- TheNightcoreXIII
- Posts: 11
- Joined: May 14th, 2013, 5:54 pm
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Mine would be..
1. Clannad + Afterstory (STUPID mistake of watching during my exam period...)
2. Infinite Stratos (Gotta love the Harem hehehe )
3. Highschool of the dead (Boobs and zombies, cmon... what is not to like?)
4. Aria The Scarlet Ammo:Hidan No Aria (A very good Tsundere and action packed)
5. Chrome Shelled Regios (I love a good Harem with the male protagonist is extremely powerful)
I can list way more, this is just a few. I also like other animes with Harem and romance that nobody has listed yet, such as Maburaho, Girls Bravo, and Rosario + Vampire
1. Clannad + Afterstory (STUPID mistake of watching during my exam period...)
2. Infinite Stratos (Gotta love the Harem hehehe )
3. Highschool of the dead (Boobs and zombies, cmon... what is not to like?)
4. Aria The Scarlet Ammo:Hidan No Aria (A very good Tsundere and action packed)
5. Chrome Shelled Regios (I love a good Harem with the male protagonist is extremely powerful)
I can list way more, this is just a few. I also like other animes with Harem and romance that nobody has listed yet, such as Maburaho, Girls Bravo, and Rosario + Vampire
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: June 30th, 2013, 2:19 am
Re: Top 5 Animes?
1. ergo proxy
2. to love ru
3. Ano Natsu de Matteru
4. Omamori Himari
5. darker then black
2. to love ru
3. Ano Natsu de Matteru
4. Omamori Himari
5. darker then black
Re: Top 5 Animes?
Here's my top 5
1.Dragon Ball Z
2.Naruto Shippuden
3.Naruto
4.Death Note
5.Yu-Gi-Oh
1.Dragon Ball Z
2.Naruto Shippuden
3.Naruto
4.Death Note
5.Yu-Gi-Oh
Re: Top 5 Animes?
My favorite Top 5 Mangas are :
1 Hametsu No Mars
2 SD Gundam Force (TV)
3 Psychic Wars (OAV)
4 MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) 3.30 258
5 Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) 3.40 683
1 Hametsu No Mars
2 SD Gundam Force (TV)
3 Psychic Wars (OAV)
4 MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) 3.30 258
5 Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) 3.40 683
Today is the tomorrow you worried about yesterday.. for tomorrow never comes.. live today!!!